1. György Ligeti and The King's Singers - The Alphabet (actually really enjoyed this one honestly, a lot more than I was expecting, since I love this sorta haunting soundscape type shit that you can zone out to, almost hypnotic in a sense; pretty cool shit lol)
2. Masashi Hamauzu - Soaring Wings (pretty good stuff, but I agree with Sinc in that it isn't the best Hamauzu song around; still pretty good compared to some of the other tracks tho, cool composers are cool )
3. msx - time tripping (honestly, the Einhander rapping part pretty much sold me on this almost immediately, but I dunno if it's as good as others are making it out to be; seems to me like this is more of a grower than a immediate banger tho, so who knows, maybe with repeated listens I might appreciate it more)
4. Luis Miguel - Ahora te puedes marchar (pretty nice, actually reminds me a little bit of 80s MPB lol; but yeah, sadly not as good as the other songs, or whatever)
5. Sacha Collisson - Symphony Number Vibe (not bad, but ultimately not that good either, or some shit)
6. Jun Chikuma and Hirohiko Fukuda - Stage 5, Electro (cool, but not good enough. or something like that)
7. Inkie - Oblivion (cool, but not cool. or whatever tf)
8. Lucius - Wildewoman (boring, but also bad. or uhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh something or other)
Masashi Hamauzu - Soaring Wings
Luis Miguel - Ahora te puedes marchar