Language…
9 users online: Children's Digest 1950-2009, fathy2001, GangsterJerby, Heraga, Luaxon, Renhoek, Sarwex, SethOsDotEXE, Zavok - Guests: 60 - Bots: 127
Users: 57,033 (2,255 active)
Latest user: MagikNinja

Introduction/Leaving/Returning Thread

Link Thread Closed
  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 87
  • 88
  • 89
ok. ill do a better inroduction then before. Im trader2340.... 15 years old. woopdy doo. As you can tell by my avatar i like the jurassic park movies (dino fan as a kid) and.... yea. i found out about hacking here for no reason! actually, cuz a mario custom level was being watched now on youtube. i clicked it, asked how they did that and sent me link here. i been here quite a while. if anyone wants to be friends just pm me
Just back here to browse a bit.
HEY,LISTEN



Ok. Since this is the internet, I'm a sexy little blonde girl named Virginia ;] xD

Seriously: I'm Shayne (Sparx). 14 years old, live in San Diego, California. I'm really nice, I like to play video games, hang out at the mall, bike ride, sing, but I'm really shy at times ^_^ Some of you know me already. I've been here since the 2nd incarnation of Acmlm, and half of you are just moved from there to here ^_^ I don't like to fight or flame, but I have I think once or twice. It takes a lot to get me mad ^_^



Oh some more info on me, born 1994. Anyways, welcome new ones! Make sure you follow the rules and you will be fine.
Hi thar. I am TK-01. In most other places, though, I call myself Tek-Tek. I used to visit this site from time time about a year ago, and now I decided to register here. My knowledge of ROM's and the hacking of them is somewhat limited, but I hope to learn more along the way.

Also, this is probably the most serious post I've EVER made in the history of the internet.

EDIT: Also, if reaching for the hyphen is too much of a hassle, you can always call me TK. Or Tek.
Well, serious is good here, because nobody wants spammy lol posts. Also, read the rules and I'd suggest you read the tips on the right side of my posts! :D
Welcome TK-01.
I hope you enjoy the forums.
Just follow the rules and nothing will go wrong. :)

Originally posted by darklink898
Welcome TK-01.
I hope you enjoy the forums.
Just follow the rules and nothing will go wrong. :)

QFT XD
Kawaii !!


Funny thing is I cant even find the rules. If there hasn't been any, I wouldn't mind making an unofficial posting guide. Depends on the strictness though. :-/

EDIT: Nevermind, I guess it is up again or I didn't notice it.
Unless said so, I'm assuming you're all guys. Except for DarthRiko. Well, she could be a guy also. :p
hi, i singed up a few hours ago (something like that) and i was hacking for about 3 days
All my user bars and junk are in my Bio so read it.
Hi there.
I registered just yesterday and already uploaded a hack (althought it's just a demo and it only contains 5 screens, so it's really short).
I love being on this site and most hacks are very enjoyable.
I hope I can also say that of the forum.
But I think I will.
Do you think you can escape the Ghost Mansion?

Click here...

(demo, full version is cancelled, sorry)

I LIEK LOVE HINA LULZ
Well, welcome SMW_Hacker, what an original name you have, how did you come up with such a witty name?
Originally posted by chris10125
Uh...
Chris10125
Real Name -Chris or Christopher
Born - June 4, 1992
I'm Deaf


I will try to be funny.

You are deaf? So custom music isn't your kind of thing.

::golf claps of laughter::
I am not a hacker by trade, I am an observer and I can be very observant. I tend to lurk around here to prolong the good experience of playing the original SMW. Whatever can add onto it is something that I will definitely do when I am bored which is often. And I will rarely post and give praise when needed to the hacks that may make me interested to relive memories.

My worst enemy in Mario isn't Bowser but my controller that keeps on getting disconnected from the inside. Might be my memory count.
Internoob
Real name: Aram
Born: January 14 1993
Likes: to be funny. make friends. play games
Hates: Idiots. Crappy games. More idiots. Davros
And yeah :)
Check out my profile for awesomeness!
I might as well make a better intro.


DarthRiko
Real name: Amanda
Born: Sept. 22, 1987
Likes: Nintendo, Lego, Bionicle, Amy Rose, Peach, etc.
Hates: People who have no regard for the rules, and keep breaking the same rules, RPGs, and other things I can't think of right now.
Oh no,Knuck has arrived!*Runs to World of Insanity*
Hi i'm Zuper Mario. On the SRB2 forums, they call me Zupersonic. I'm 14 and i live in the Netherlands.

I like to make mario hacks and stuff,playing Sonic games, Mario,Kirby and TLOZ =P

Offtopic: What means QFT?

Mario and the MT.Everest progress.

Levels: 3
OW: 25% Yup, still 25 %

For any idea's,bugs and more, go here:
http://www.smwcentral.net/?p=thread&id=651
Originally posted by zuper mario
Offtopic: What means QFT?

Quoue for truth.
Your layout has been removed.
Hi, I'm Chris, I'm Amanda's (DarthRiko) cousin, I have been coming to this site for a while but never registered until now. Amanda apparently had to ask the guy named Tarion before I could register. I am working on my own game, but I mostly just help Amanda on hers. Wana know something, in her most recent game, the one based on her, I'm making the graphics for Bowser and his flying machine.
Thats nice Chris.

*bumps him off the computer*

Now I can continue to talk.
nice Riko (btw do you mind if i call you that, its so much easier.) Well my name is Tony, i'm a senior in school and i love video games (not like literal love), I'm also a guitar hero junkie.
  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 87
  • 88
  • 89
Link Thread Closed